Kids Dance Class Timetable Term 2 2024
Kids Teens Youth
DANCE CLASSES
TERM 2 TIMETABLE
2024
KTY Classes run in accordance with Victorian Public School terms.
Term 2
Term 2 2024 classes: Monday 15th April - Saturday 29th June
Our classes are based on each students skill level and are categorised into Levels from Kinder - Level 5. Using recommended ages groups as a guideline, students are enrolled in classes based on their ability to ensure a productive class environment. See 'Class Levels' in the 'Kids Dance Class Info' section for a more detailed description of KTY Class Levels and recommended age groups.
Recommended Age Range Per Level
Kinder: 2-4yrs
Level 0: 5-6yrs
Level 1: 6- 8yrs
Level 2: 8-10yrs
Level 3: 10-13yrs
Level 4: 13yrs+
Level 5: 16yrs+
Monday
Level 0
4:30 – 5:15 pm | Lil Hoppers |
Level 0 (5-6yrs) | Brad Griffith |
Level 1
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Contemporary | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Charli Cantoni-Bud |
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Liv Hosie |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Ballet *NEW for 2024 | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Talia Benson |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Brad Griffith |
Level 2
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Ballet *NEW for 2024 | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Talia Benson |
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Liv Hosie |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Contemporary | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Charli Cantoni-Bud |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Brad Griffith |
Level 3
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Contemporary | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Sam Ambrosy |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Ballet | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Rebecca Berry |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Liv Hosie |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
Level 4
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Ballet | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Rebecca Berry |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Contemporary | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Sam Ambrosy |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Liv Hosie |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Boys Hip Hop |
Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
Level 5
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Jazz | Level 5 (16yrs+) | Sam Ambrosy |
7:30 – 8:30 pm | Hip Hop *NEW for 2024 | Level 5 (16yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
Tuesday
Kinder
10:00 – 10:30 am | Fairy Ballet | Kinder (2-4yrs) | Asrin Sastradipradja |
Level 0
4:15 – 5:00 pm |
Junior Jazz *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 0 (5-6yrs) | Alaska Kingston-Lee |
Level 1
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Jazz *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Ronald MacKinnon |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Esther Kendall |
Level 2
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Esther Kendall |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Jazz | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Ronald MacKinnon |
Level 3
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Jazz | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Megan Smith |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Lyrical | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Sam Ambrosy |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Esther Kendall |
Level 4
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Jazz | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Megan Smith |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Lyrical | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Sam Ambrosy |
7:30 – 8:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Esther Kendall |
Level 5
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Lyrical *NEW for 2024 | Level 5 (16yrs+) | Sam Ambrosy |
Wednesday
Level 0
4:15 – 5:00 pm |
Pre Ballet *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 0 (5-6yrs) | Alaska Kingston-Lee |
Level 1
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Lyrical *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Hannah Carew |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Dean Moran |
Level 2
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling *NEW for 2024 | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Dean Moran |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Lyrical *NEW for 2024 | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Hannah Carew |
Level 3
4:30 – 5:30 pm | K-Pop | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Kei Someda |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Commercial | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Kei Someda |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Dean Moran |
Level 4
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Commercial | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Kei Someda |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | Acrobatics/Tumbling | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) |
Dean Moran |
6:30 – 7:30 pm | K-Pop | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Kei Someda |
Thursday
Level 1
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Contemporary *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Asrin Sastradipradja |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Kei Someda |
Level 2
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Kei Someda |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Contemporary *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Rebecca Berry |
Level 3
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Contemporary | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Rebecca Berry |
5:30 – 6:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 3 (10-13yrs) | Stephanie Griffin |
Level 4
4:30 – 5:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 4 (13yrs+) | Stephanie Griffin |
5:30 – 7:30 pm | Ballet/Contemporary Development | Level 4-5 (14yrs+) | Bailey Glen |
Level 5
5:30 – 7:30 pm | Ballet/Contemporary Development | Level 4-5 (14yrs+) | Bailey Glen |
Saturday
Kinder
9:30 – 10:00 am | Fairy Ballet | Kinder (2-4yrs) | Charli Cantoni-Bud |
10:00 – 10:30 am | Lil Groovers | Kinder (2-4yrs) | Olivia Lowes |
2:00 – 2:45 pm | Lil Breakers | Kinder (2-5yrs) | Lola Borroni |
Level 0
10:00 – 10:45 am | Pre Ballet | Level 0 (5-6yrs) | Charli Cantoni-Bud |
10:45 – 11:30 am | Junior Jazz | Level 0 (5-6yrs) | Olivia Lowes |
Level 1
10:00 – 12:30 pm | Musical Theatre | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Chloe Halley/Philip Humphrey |
10:30 – 11:30 am | Hip Hop | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Brad Griffith |
10:30 – 11:30 am | Ballet *NEW for 2024 | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Talia Benson |
11:30 – 12:30 pm | Jazz | Level 1 (6-8yrs) | Olivia Lowes |
2:00 – 3:00 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Brad Griffith |
3:00 – 4:00 pm | Breakin | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Lola Borroni |
Level 2
10:00 – 12:30 pm | Musical Theatre | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Chloe Halley/Philip Humphrey |
11:30 – 12:30 pm | Hip Hop | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Brad Griffith |
11:30 – 12:30 pm | Ballet *ON HOLD for Term 2- express your interest now! |
Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Talia Benson |
12:30 – 1:30 pm | Jazz | Level 2 (8-10yrs) | Olivia Lowes |
1:00 – 3:00 pm | Acting for Kids | Level 2-3 (8-13yrs) | Elise Wilson |
2:00 – 3:00 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Brad Griffith |
3:00 – 4:00 pm | Breakin | Level 1-2 (6-10yrs) | Lola Borroni |
Level 3
10:00 – 12:30 pm | Musical Theatre | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Chloe Halley/Philip Humphrey |
1:00 – 2:00 pm | Hip Hop | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
1:00 – 3:00 pm | Acting for Kids | Level 2-3 (8-13yrs) | Elise Wilson |
3:00 – 4:00 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
4:00 – 5:00 pm | Breakin | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Lola Borroni |
Level 4
10:00 – 12:30 pm | Musical Theatre | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Chloe Halley/Philip Humphrey |
1:00 – 2:00 pm | Hip Hop | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
3:00 – 4:00 pm | Boys Hip Hop | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Brad Griffith |
4:00 – 5:00 pm | Breakin | Level 3-4 (10yrs+) | Lola Borroni |
By attending any class on The Space timetable, you agree to be bound by our Terms and Conditions.
ENROL - KTY SENIORS (10-18yrs)
For more information about KTY Classes in 2024, feel free to contact us on 9529 3949 or email your enquiry to kty@thespace.com.au
Statement Of Inclusivity
At The Space we recognise that we have a diverse group of staff, teachers, parents, students and hirers. We embrace and value the diversity of our community and as such it is our policy to be inclusive and mindful of this diversity in our policies, programs, studios, and interactions with others. We embrace all people regardless of their age, culture, disabilities, ethnic origin, gender, gender identity, marital status, nationality, race, religion, sexual orientation, and socioeconomic status. We continually challenge ourselves, and others, in an environment of mutual concern and respect for the free expression of all individuals
Last Updated (Wednesday, 08 May 2024 17:17)